April 29, 2013

PURRked Up & Feeling PURRfectly Stylish

Catzowey! The deeziner fashion mags suggest we wear the collar popped cuz itza stylish so Me & Myself do feel meowvalously fashiontastic when popped!

 No popped deeziner collar but feeling lean and green and are youza wondering what I mean?

Hope youza did GO GREEN on Earth Day this year - I did when I hadz my EyeTailYun green fresh Pesto & Pasghetti. Datza going green fur shure!
Hanging out in my city kitty Jungle purrks me uppa like popping my deeziner collar.


It's fur shure, yep uh huh dat a little Hawaiian music can purrk you uppa too.

Ahhh I luvs luvs luvs the inky dinky umbrellas from the giganticat Tropicatical drinks. One too many Meow Tais can purrrk ya uppa too!

Wishing you the mostest meowvalous and nonCATastrophic week.

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty








April 22, 2013

Funtastic Foodz & A Little Frilly In Philly

Catzowey! Me & Myself took my paws over to Philly to be a inky dinky silly and found funtastic food - Italian Wedding Zuppa with my favorito meatballs!

I'ma pumped uppa after dat zuppa so headed over to meet ROCKY at his famoso stairs. Me & Myself knows heeza happy to see my EyeTailYun self cuz heeza got his paws uppa uppa in da air and airing out his EyeTailYun pits of meowscles to meet & greet me.

Phillytaculous! I getza escort uppa da mostest famoso stairs dat Rocky ran uppa!

 Pump uppa foods, man stuff steps and now frilly in Philly - works for me at The City Tavern which izza older than anybody cuz itza from the 1700's - yep uh huh thatza abundacat 900 lives ago! Datza my pal Mike whooza shmoozing with me & myself at dat famoso haunted Tavern- yep purrobably old ancient mouses running thru the rafters and gnawing on dat frilly lacey stuff too!

Catzowey! I'ma lil Philly frilly and feeling abundacatically oh so so silly!

 Bamzatini! Now's the time to be looking independently cool cuz Me & Myself is at Independence Hall and not at the Catnip Mall.

 Itza sure been a whirling whirlwind of a week so to speak, so Me & Myself gonna hang out here and wish you a nonCATastrophic week!

Ciao & Meow,
GUIDO the Italian Kitty
















April 15, 2013

PAWzishun Yourself

Catzowey! The comfurtable life izza all about superbo posture and PAWzishuning yourself to be comfy!

PAWzishuning is the name of the game if you wanna see stuff from the right direction.

Sometimes weeza PAWzishuns ourselves into the blue spots feeling blue like we gots dat flu.

Dontcha adjust your eyes - this isn't Me & Myself turned blonde and in the blue but itza IS my buddy furiend whooza having a true blue moment cuz heeza PAWzishuned himself on a cake with da icey icing di blue! Yep uh huh itza true.

 Bamzatini and bingo jingo! Feeling better and out of the blues means weeza reaching for the stars which izza PAWzishuning towards the Milky way kinda way.

 Me & Myself thinks the only PAWzishun is the mostest meowvalous comfurtable one.

Wishing you a nonCATastrophic week (and a comfy one too)

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty






April 8, 2013

It's A Bell Of A Time To Get A Ring

Ringy dingy ding goes the bell and itza swell to hear dat bell.

 Pawsatively I'ma checking out my bell for its ring!

CATZOWEY! Now this really does ring my bell cuz itza the World Series Champion ring for my San Franfuncisco Giganticats!  Itza purrrriliant deezine.

 And purrriliant deezines always gonna roll me over!

Guests drop by all the time to roll over with Me &Myself too!

And itza fur shure,  Me & Myself drops in on things from time to time! That rings my bell.

But my favorito RING izza my World Series Champions "GIANTS"  Ring and the ringy ding ding of my Cable Car (yep uh huh I do hum the Mice A Roni song). Hey that's just life here in San Franfuncisco!

 Wishing YOU a nonCATastrophic week,

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty







April 1, 2013

No Fooling - Today Is The Day To Fool Around

Catzowey! Before I can take an instant mini meowster catnap, itza April already so I'm gonna pencil it in on my calendar.

Once I knows April izza really here, gonna take a giganticat catnap.

When I waked up today  I realized itza VOTE day!   SirPrize - datza Apri Fools' Day funtasticat funny!  Now I gotta do a correction cuz there's no Election in any direction today -nope.

Since there's no Election I shure did go the other direction and am taking my paws to the giganticat Gymborcat Club to do my aerobicat stuff - gotta keeps my EyeTailYun man cat meowscles all buffed.

 Catzowey! Itza shure can be HARE raising to get so buffed dat ya feels like a bouncing bambino Easter Rabbit. Psst - didja know April Fools' Day izza the purrrfecto day for pulling a Purrrrank on a furiend? Absoluticatically!

Itza no April Fools' Day funtasticat funny that I luvs luvs luvs my Catzowey Nip Toyz almost more than I luvs Pasghetti & Meatzaballs.

 Today izza purrfecto day to be with the funnies!
And itza absoluticatically not an April Fools' Day funtasticat funny that I'ma wishing meowvalous YOU a nonCATastrophic week!

Ciao & Meow,
GUIDO the Italian Kitty






LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails