February 26, 2015

A Senior Moment Can Be So So So Special

It's no secret that I'ma a cat with a job. Yep uh huh - I been on the job almost 8 years and that
means Me & MYself been working with special friends at the seniors center since
 I was a yungun at 1. I LOVE senior moments !

 My special senior pals share their special secrets which makes 
my whiskers wiggle. But I keeps the secret cuz that's what friends do. 
Pssst ... 
 it's not good to let the cat out of the bag!

It's for sure Me & MYself loves looking into the eyes of my special senior friends. 
Makes me purr for sure.

Part of being a real certified Animal Assisted Therapy pet is to do house-calls
cuz if YOU call I'll be there!
 I luvs luvs luvs this house cuz the senior who's so special lets me play dat piano. 
So I paw out "I Did It My Way" honoring my fellow EyeTailYun Frankie Sinatra.

Always great to dress up when you're on the job. Me & MYself are mindful to wear
 a deeziner tie cuz it's just the right tie to catch someone's eye. Perhaps I get a purrrrrmotion too!


Some people don't have 9 lives.
So every now and then I make a Hospice visit.
Connecting our paws is amazing for me and the guest too.

 YEP uh huh - Having a Senior moment can be SO Special.

I wish YOU a nonCATastrophic week and a special one too

Ciao & Meow!

GUIDO the Italian Kitty








February 17, 2015

Gung Hay Fat Choy & Fat Tuesday Too

It's not REDiculous at all that everything is coming up FAT this week.
 Didja know "Gung Hay FAT Choy" is happy Chinese New Year, and it's the
 Year of the Goat/Ram we hear. So don't youza go ramming around but perhaps you 
grows a Goat Tee Hee Hee - yep uh huh datza what lil sisfur Grappa thinks - and me too.


Bamzatini we got Fat Tuesday & Chinese New Year all in one meowvalous week!


Fat Tuesday izza funtastic Tuesday cuz I can eat bags of my favorito Canidae cat foods and go back for the second helping too cuz you gotta get fat on Fat Tuesday.

What can I add to Chinese New Year & Fat Tuesday to top off the week?

A bottle of EyeTailYun Purrrseco is purrfecto!

Wishing YOU a nonCATastrophic week and a purrfecto Fat Tuesday
and a happy Gung Hay Fat Choy too

Ciao & Meow !
GUIDO the Italian Kitty

















February 10, 2015

Heart To Heart Cat Chat

Catzowey my friends! Rumors circulating faster than a gerbil taking a spinning class,  that we gotta keeps our hearts healthy even for we meowsters who got the 9 lives. Yep Uh HUH itza for sure.

Happy Hearts day coming up on 14th of February so you wanna have your
heart doing dat bumpity bumps bump thingy so youza thinks pinks I think.

 I tells ya, always test the water if youza thinking of sending Happy Hearts Day flowers
to someone, or to you and yourself (nobody knows cuz your secret is safe with
Me & MYself)

My 2 lips wanna tella ya that showers of flowers are always the purrrfecto
Happy Hearts Day present but tulips are not healthy petals for we Meowster cuz
theyza toxic petals. So send something else to you and yourself.

 Dontcha send an armadillo but DO send an organicat pinky pillow !

It's OK if you're not in the pink giftie mode so look meowvalously into my EyeTailYun
mancat eyes to have dat Heart to Heart Cat Chat with Me & MYself- yep uh huh it's
gonna keep your heart doing dat bumpity bumps bump thing.  It's my giftie to meowvalous you & it's a superb envirocatically correct gift cuz it duzn't need wrapping paper. Gotta PURRRtect Mother Earth on Happy Hearts Day.

 I wish you a nonCATastrophic week - and sending you EyeTailYun mancat hugs!

Ciao & Meow
GUIDO the Italian Kitty









LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails