August 4, 2016

Paws UP Cuz I've Grown UP!

Catzowey Catzowey and more Catzowey!
August 5th 2006 is thee meowvalous day I chose my Forever Home and dats
10 whole giganticat years ago! 

Ahhhhmazing dat early on being a smitten kitten I learned to sniff
the grapes and select the right fine feline wines.
Sonoma Ahhhhhroma is what it's bout, yup it's true.

Today at a whopping 10 years youngun I'm laffing 
bout being smaller than dat jumbo wine glass was!

 HEY! I'm always on da job - yup uh huh 9 years I been working in
Animal Assisted Therapy
 visiting special needs seniors who make me purr for sure.
Pssst it's good to dress up on the job so I wears a Tie & Hat. Dont'cha do dat?

And lemme tells ya dat spreading a good
envirocatically correct meowsage can make your day
feline fine. It's probably better than wearing dat Tie.

Hoorayzatini I learned to Tweet before I turn Elebenty !

Feeling a lil inky dinky pinky purrrfecto celebrating 10 years at my amazing meowvalous
funtasticat Forever Home! Life is purrfecto & Catzowey!

Cheers to fab YOU and 10 more meowvalous years too !
Wishing you a nonCATastrophic week,

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty

PS.. Visit my FB page and stay current with Me & Myself







LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails