November 26, 2012

Here's My Sea Level Purrspective

Here in San Franfuncisco, I live at Sea Level which levels my purrspective to see good. But sometimes youza gotta change that direction you're looking at life at - yep uh huh I recommends it fur shure. Cuz life is absoluticatically about what purrspective you see, at Sea Level or another level.

Even the Mailbox can have a different purrspective and view of youza too - yep uh huh, depending on how it is standing on the Street or how itza leaning like the Leaning Tower of Pisa.

And a purrfecto pawzishun is the name of the game if you wants that Catzowey view from an  "under the stuff" supurrbo purrspective.

 Of course, it's a different handle and really different purrspective when  Me & Myself sees me on a handbag! And I don't mean sitting or lounging on a handbag but really ON that handbag. Holy Cannoli what was someone thinking?

Catzowey! Do YOU see what I see at Sea Level? Looks like the Holly Daze are coming to town, according to my pawsative cat eyes purrspective.  But it's still November and time to remember that I wishes you a nonCATastrophic week.

Ciao & Meow!

GUIDO the Italian Kitty

























November 19, 2012

Incompurrrrrable Thanks Week

From San Franfuncisco, Me & My EyeTailYun life loving self sends good greetings to you this week. Catzowey! It's the purrfecto week to be giving abundacat thanks if youza lives in the USA cuz it's Thanksgiving Week. Drove my Furrari to the Golden Gate Bridge to give the thanks in the parking lot, with a lot of view for you.

It's funtastic to gloat about my goat furiends - and I gives the thanks for them - yep uh huh it's for shure.

 Doggone big thanks to my pooch pals whooza guard me in the swimming pool when I'm a float without a boat in my Guido Speedo.

Meowvalous to give thanks to the FurKneeChure deeziners whooza makes life and living comfortable. But  I think does it has to be PINK?

Whether youza feathered or furry, dontcha worry cuz I gives abundacat thanks to youza for always being my Catzowey furiend! 

 Wishing you a nonCATastrophic week & a doggone purrfecto Thanksgiving (if you has the FurEyeDay leftovers Me & Myself will be right over!)

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty






 



 


November 11, 2012

PAWSatively Meowvalous Miracles

Catzowey! Abundacatically it's for shure, you will find Me & Myself looking UP UP UPPA to find a miracle cuz miracles do happen. Yep uh huh they do.

Itza definitely a miracle that this EyeTailYun organicat RedPepper is giganticat sized!

Another miracle is Me & Myself doing the Cirque Du Soileil  balancing act. Ta da meowvalous!

And, my mostest favorito miracle this week is seeing 7 former Michael Vick fighting pooches that have been saved, like rescued to furever loving adoring homes and theyza all reunited!  This photo was taken by MY favorito photographer Mark Rogers. And you can read all about it RIGHT here so grab a catpuccino and enjoy a miracle article.  Doesn't this foto makes you smile? Itza miracle, and itza reason to never ever give up on thinking doggone meowvalous miracles can't happen - cuz they do!

Wishing you a nonCATastrophic week,
Ciao & Meow!

GUIDO the Italian Kitty




November 4, 2012

Time Is On My Side


Catzowey! Time IS on my side for shure.

Me & Myself are digging down deep to be shure the Watch didn't fall into this vase! Cuz we gotta be shure we got it on the new non Daylight Savings Time so we knows when to take the abundacatnaps exactly right on time and not an hour later. Pssst, whooza invented this changing the time?? 

 No matter how ya look at it, time IS on your side so be shure you don't let the 9 lives pass you uppa not matter what time zone youza on or in.

 Meowvalous to see my furiends have me coming on time to my job at the right time!

 And yep, uh huh, I wanna tell you, that it's pawtastic to be right on time all of the time with your favorito Cheesie Grater accompanying you. Kind of comfurting.

Wishing you a PAWSatively nonCATastrohpic week and be shure yur clocks are set correctacatically!

Ciao & Meow,
GUIDO the Italian Kitty



LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails