July 2, 2018

Red White & Mew and Me Too

Hoorayzatini! My EyeTailYun self loves loves and loves the
4th of July in USA just like you cuz I can be my Patrioticat self 
and purrrhaps snag a little Barbeque that's dropped down off the
 Staff's table too!
Didja know I has dual Passpurrrts in both Italy & USA?

Pssst -it's time to take our paws baaaack 10 years and here's my 
he was a meowvalous Patrioticat & squeaky clean one too so 
Yolo, you get Heavenly saluted for being meowvalously
patrioticatish & kind of cute too.

The 4th of July is the purrrfecto day to get out of the house
to a PURRRRade. You might meet & greet
amazing patrioticats who's in the pawty mood too, like you.

 On a meowments notice, my stylist suggests 
different kitty couture - so ya gotta tell me what's you 
think of this Red White & Mew outfit?  
I'm curious as a cat!  PURRRhaps I need to find
a new Stylist? Lemme know.

I'm purrrrroud to be a Patrioticat ....

Hot diggity dog, I luvs 4th of July fun & the
meowvalous nibbles (meowgaritas, tuna wheels & catnip canap├ęs)!

I wish YOU the mostest safe & sunny &
 funtastic 4th of July in the USA
and
please make it non CATastrophic!

CIAO & MEOW
GUIDO the Italian Kitty










May 26, 2018

Terrific Twelve Here I Am

Catzowey! When it's your birthday then ya dresses up and
steps your paws out in dapper fine fashion. Yup up huh!
Turning The Terrific 12 is a milestone so I got on my pawty hat
and my very special tie.

Me & Myself luvs a pawty! And so does my lil sisfur Grappa
as you can see - she's getting into pawty mood too but......

Let's take our paws back in time - like 12 years ago! 
Here I am with my adopted momma Baci when I was 64 days young and 
it's her, Baci who taught me all my meowster manners and kept 
my smitten kitten self in line! (Ya don't mess with Baci!)

Being an EyeTailYun kitty I discovered the grapes early.


Bamzatini I becomes pals with Jackson Galaxy and 
he has assured me I'll never EVER be a guest on his TeeVee show
cuz I'm purrrfectly mannered! Yup uh huh.

When I'm not meeting & greeting celebricats
I go to Baseball fun cuz I luvs luvs luvs
being a Giganticat.

Pssst ... this is my soft side in ha ha ha Hawaii.

But my serious non delirious side has a job - Been 11 years 
in Animal Assisted Therapy and I been working all my life with
30 special needs seniors who make me purr. Better than a 
paycheck! Yup uh huh it's for sure

Sometimes I do the Hospice visits like with this nice man. 
I wear my Tie and deliver warm purrs of comfort.

Today I'm getting abundacat & oodles of love from my Staff too!
BUT I'm begging for presents! YUP presents and the 
perfect gift for me is just $12 - that's $1 for every year I've
been on da Planet and it goes to PETS ARE WONDERFUL SUPPORT
cuz they help seniors & ill people keep their pets in there homes 
with them forever.  

So please 

CIAO & MEOW and wishing you a PURRfect Week

Amore!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty



April 28, 2018

The HUG Theory According to Guido The Italian Kitty

Catzowey! Me & Myself are telling ya that a HUG goes a very long way 
any day at any meowment. 

Yup Uh Huh it's for sure! And there are abundacat ways to HUG 
Here's some of my faves for meowvalous you to learn The HUG Theory 
according to  Me & Myself - Guido the Italian Kitty!

HUGS don't always have to be face to face ...  you can HUG in 
different pawzishuns anytime cuz a HUG is a HUG always.

You can find out a HUG can be nose to nose, cuz I knows! 


This is a really big Man Cat to Man Cat HUG  
 Cuz we had Man Cat Hugs galore!Hoorayzatini for Man Cat Hugs!

Sometimes ya just wanna hug something sweet that you love
like a giganticat Ice Cream cone! Yup Uh Huh it's for sure.

NOWZA WOWZA ... Time to review HUGS with you.
Nothing finer than the real deal when I'm on the job with my
very special needs seniors. HUGS rock! And HUGS come in all
forms and shapescuz a HUG is just special no matter how it arrives.

Wishing you a meowvalous nonCATastrophic week 
full of HUGS HUGS and more HUGS!

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty

PS .. are ya ready for my turning Terrific Twelve in May?  
Party idea is coming soon! Hoorayzatini! I'm ecstaticat!









March 9, 2018

Look - I'm In A Book

Catzowey! I got booked but not in the way
you thinks you get booked normally. 

Paws UP to this funtasticat lil book 
Look - it's me on page 100

Yup uh huh - I see it's says "Add whimsy to the world" so I guess
that's what I'm doing in a whimsical meowvalous way in between 
my catnaps and my job - yup I'm in year 11 of my Animal
Assisted Therapy job and no sign of retiring.

Me & Myself are melting over being in this lil book.


Pssst - can you keeps a secret and not let the cat out of the bag?  
I been booked before way back in 2008 when I appeared in 

I was a lil smitten kitten then but it's a giant book so 
I look jumbo on the pages! Dats me hanging out on 2 pages!

 The LUXURY FOR CATS BOOK is so large
I can catnap on it - kinda luxurious.

Now I wish you a nonCatastrophic week and hope you sneak 
in some meowvalous catnapping time too! But be sure to buy a good book 
that makes you purr.

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty





Red White & Mew and Me Too

Hoorayzatini! My EyeTailYun self loves loves and loves the 4th of July in USA just like you cuz I can be my Patrioticat self  and pur...