January 3, 2011

A Million or A Catzillion Reasons To Believe?

Trotting my paws around San Franfuncisco on MEW Years weekend, when Me & Myself stumbled across the giganticat sign that has a real reasonable big meowsage for me, for youza, fur everybody! Yep uh huh itza fur shure - there's a Million reasons to Believe but if youza like me, then there's a  CATzillion reasons to Believe!

Furstly, I believes in securing dat early morning place in the kitchen, near the coffee masheen. Nothing finer than a cuppa Catpuccino with the double creamy foam cuz itza so so so EyeTailYun.

 Oh yes, I believes when youza finishes yur cuppa Catpuccino, then youza all Catfienated and can look yur furiend directacatically in da eye to have  a purrfecto conversayshun. They'll be paying ahtenshun to youza, yep uh huh itza fur shure!

Me & Myself both believes weeza can stumble, rumble and tumble when life izza bowling us over with a buncha bad lemons but weeza, well weeza ....

Well I tells ya,  weeza turns those lemons into da platter of sweetness stuff cuz weeza BELIEVES itza more impurrtant to be sweet than sour, at any hour.  So youza sees, there's a Catzillion reasons tooza BELIEVE this year izza gonna be a more meowvalous sweeter year than dat last year. 

Abundacat cheers to a BELIEVABLE 2011 and here's to a non catastrophic week!

Ciao & Meow,

GUIDO the Italian Kitty



7 comments:

Wit and Wisdom from Rumpy Dog! said...

I like your beliefs Guido. Me, I believe in peanut butter.

Laura said...

Happy New Year, Guido!

Jan's Funny Farm said...

Oh, we have to try some catpuccino. Sounds good.

FinbarFeline said...

Youza gotta sum Guido admices fuh New Years. Molto grazie!

Curly said...

Guido, I hope you and your family have a furtastic Mew Year!

Tami said...

Guido, this was a wonderful post, and ima not talkin the skritchin kind! Hope all cat, kittens and humans have a great 2011.

With love, Ester, Penelope and Gabby

Kisu* Kujy said...

Thanks Guid, that perked us up a widdle bitty...
even if we arent sitting on a coffee masheen. <3 Purrs and headbonks xxoo

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails