June 24, 2012

Always And Only In San Franfuncisco!

Catzowey! I'ma tickled pink to be cat chatting bout being at the San Franfuncisco Pride Purrade on Sunday June 24 cuz Me & Myself got Purrrride galore. PAWSatively stepping out for this giganticat event izza sparkly moment!

That Spider Man greeted and meeted me and myself but our colors clashed and I thought I may crash if his wired self dropped my smitten kitten self! Psssst - dontcha wonder how he get's thru airport security in dat suit?

Snickerdy Doodlecat! I found non-organicat treats galore and did da Ummy Yummy in my Tummy routine! Tricks with Twix and snickering at the Snickers! Catozwey life is funtasticat!

Look out! Heidi from the land 'O yodels is out and about at the Purrade and sheeza happy to see me as she duz dat Pretzel & Meowster balancing act! Oh Yodel Hey Hee Ho, I sees Heidi on a TeeVee show!

Nowza MEOWza weeza  cat chatting purrfectly with seeing dat cat on the hat at the PAWS beverage booth where Me & Myself wazza volunteering and cheering the purrrrchasers to have anudder Meowgarita, a My My MaiTai or a Tommy Not In Bahama or even a Catmopolitan! Tips puhleeze cuz yep uh huh, we kitty's LUV tips!

If youza curious as a cat to wonder how many paws does it takes to operate a fun raising out of this world Beverage Booth at Pride San Fran - well here you go - abundacatically, fur shure it takes a lotsa PAWS !

Ciao & Meow from San Franfuncisco and wishing you a nonCATastrophic week!

GUIDO the Italian Kitty




June 18, 2012

Behind The Scene Of A FOGtastic Foto Shoot

Catzowey! You know, yep uh huh fur shure you do know, that I only has my EyeTailYun cat eyes for one FOGtastic photographer, My pal Signore Mark Rogers of Mark Rogers Photography.  Weeza gonna show you some fun 'behind the scenes' fotos never ever seen before by anybody on da Planet! 

Before Mark says "Ready Set Action", he gets down on da ground with his models to gets da meowster model familiar with his giganticat camera lens.

WOWza MEOWza when he says "ACTION" everybody moves and grooves and does the action like in a mewvie! Hey - this izza not blurry, it's actualicatically an action shot!

SirPrize! This fotographer is everywhere capturing da 'on bended knee' and 'aching elbow' shots.  Pssst, he's gonna need some organicat nip to ease the elbow pains!

When youza famoso fotographer you gotta be a Catortionist so the meowster model acts naturally.

 That's us guys chilaxing and cat chatting bout being behind the scene of a FOGtastic foto shoot! We're just naturally natural and gonna enjoy a double Catpuccino. Hey, purrhaps you wanna become a FOG - Friends of Guido too and get behind the scene of Catzowey fun!

Wishing YOU a nonCATastrophic week!

Ciao & Meow,
GUIDO the Italian Kitty







June 11, 2012

Life's A Beach!

Catzowey! We each needs to go to a Beach in June and lounge on a sand dune.

When I'ma not at the giganticat sandy lakeside litter box, Me & Myself enjoys a snore on da floor of the golden CalEyeFurKneeYah poppies!

And when I wakes up, it's meowvalous to be in my PurrEyeVat man cat tree house, with a birds eye view of the mini mouses. Can youza sees me uppa there in the air? Hellooooo down there!

Climbing the EyeTailYun Purrrrgola makes me feel like Me & Myself is back in the ol' country where the "Pergola" holds those wine vines and shades my smitten kitten face from the sun sun sunny rays.

Nothing finer than my deeziner star watching telescope - hey I thinks I sees meowvalous Mars swimming up there in Space!

Wishing you a nonCATastrophic week filled with abundacatnaps and purrrhaps one at that sandy beach.

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty

June 4, 2012

Seeing The City Through The Eyes Of A Kitty

Catzowey! Itza ONLY in San Franfuncisco where Me & Myself has no no no idea why da Clorox folks are out on the Streets asking this, but they'za asked Me & Myself dat purrsonal question "do I poop like a Ninja?"  Holy cannoli,  I tolded them my litter box izza clean clear through (cuz I got high paid Staff for that). I never has a Ninja fight in my Man Cat deeziner litter box cuz itza peaceful place and thatza the scoop on my poop. 

While I was out and about on the Streets of San Franfuncisco, it was meowvalous to see my furiends at SEE whooza trying to get me new opticaticals cuz theyza got glasses that are hip without da rip! That means I can use my MasterCat card and have moola leftover fur my favorito giganticat bowl of Pasghetti & Meatballs and purrrhaps a double Catpuccino too!

I'm seeing just fine and itza divine looking at meowvalous YOU so so close.

Duzn't everyone select their wardrobe to match their own purrsonal eyes?

 Youza always asking how I keeps on my eyeliner but I cannot let dat cat out of the bag, cuz itza secret that hazza been in the family for more than 9 lives.  But itza fur shure yep uh huh, Me & Myself can tells you that weeza not pooping like a Ninja!

Wishing you a nonCATastrophic week,
Ciao & Meow!

GUIDO the Italian Kitty




 










LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails