September 26, 2011

Catting Around In Hollywood

 Hollywood - think about that name -  I never saw holly growing on the famous star studded sidewalks! It's for shure when I flew to Hollywood to be a CATestant on the TeeVee show "Think Like A Cat".  I wanna share this amazing meowvalous time! Like the cat walk models,  I was told to bring along my foto Purrtfolio, so I did and my favorito fotographer Mark Rogers made me a Catzowey book of fotos. (check out his link cuz youza gonna smile!)

Checked in to the Hotel Palomar on Wilshire Boulevard (purrrs galore cuz theyza pet furiendly) and checked outta my 14th floor room overlooking all of La La Los Angeles. Itza impurrtant to get a birds eye view of where youza is.

Immediately I got furmiliar with the fine feline furiendly art work on the walls of my Suite.

Bamzatini,  I had to catnap cuz I was exhausticatted from exploring every nitch of my comfy Hotel Palomar Suite (oh Si Si Si, I always travels with my EyeTailYun blankie thatza the colors of Italy so I feels at home). 

 Catzowey! Always inspectacat yur plumbing in the  Hotel Suite and if it's got a little drippity drop coming out all night, itza feline fine!

 Lemme tell youza dat I was Star Struck with the Giganticat TeeVee Screen  - only in Hollywood!

But then someone got Star strucked meeting and greeting Me & Myself - yep uh huh datsa Chuck Woolery  whooza started waaaay back when, (waaaay befur I was even a smitten kitten inky dinky idea), with Wheel of Furtune, and heeza looking like heeza gonna do the Happy Dance, cuz heeza happy to meet my meowster self.


Just chatting with Chuck about Man Cat stuff like so so Southern California man tanning, washing the gray fur  away, getting a pawdicure and looking spiffy for Tee Vee.  I think he listened cuz heeza looks intrigued fur shure, yep uh huh!

So I wishes you days filled with abundacat Sun and nights filled with meowvalous Stars.  Make it a nonCATastrophic week.
Ciao  & Meow!

GUIDO the Italian Kitty






September 19, 2011

If You Gotta Go - Go With Kitty a GoGo

Just when youza thinks life is purrfecto you finds out life  is more Catzowey! Why? Well I tells you, I discovered this  oh so so so  stylish and funtasticatically functional Litter Box for us meowsters whooza gotta go when weeza on the go.  BUT we finicky felines only wanna to go IN STYLE of course.  It's like a 1st Class classy hotel restroom -  It's Kitty A GoGo.

It arrives at yur house in da big box - which is recyclable (youza knows I'ma Envirocat) and  the box becomes yur new Meowster Mansion after youza takes out the goods. Wowza Meowza - youza gonna luvs what's inside this box and CATZOWEY, it's all in one piece - no assembly!
Look at Me & Myself - weeza in our new Kitty A GoGo litter box and you got choices for the deeziner cover. Me &Myself both selected the "burlwood" cuz it'za got the Man Cat feel to it and I'ma EyeTailYun kitty with Man Cat style and pssst - I'ma giganticat 16 pounds so this box is big sized.  It's meowvalous that you can get it in abundacat cool styles that works fur yur purrrsonality when youza wanna goes in style.

Get comfy with yur double creamy Catpuccino and kick back yur paws to see Me & Myself in the action mewvie - yep uh huh in my new Functional Litter Box With Personality
Purrhapps Kitty A GoGo izza nominated for a Best Deezine at The Acatemy Awards.


Get out your Pirate Pawty Kit cuz today is Talk Like A Pirate Day - all around da world, like from the North Pole to Jackson Hole - no matter where you izza relaxacatting, people are talking like Pirates! Ahoyzatini matey - letza share some arrrrgh gold from dat Treasure Chest and release our inner Pirate selfs.  Hee Hee Hee and Yo Ho HO! Give me a bottle of Rumzini and a catini under a Tropicatical palm tree on a ship wrecked island. Then tomorrow, I'ma back to being my City Kitty self with a Captain Sparrow sized Nip hangover! Ahoy I thinks I see the Canary Islands ahead....

Me & Myself wishes you the mostest meowvalous week - don't furget to make it a nonCATastrophic one, and we'll cat chat soon!

Ciao & Meow,

GUIDO the Italian Kitty










September 12, 2011

Hug The One Ya Love

When I'm having a wild week, Me & Myself both find that hugging the one we love is the purrfecto purrscription for feeling better. CATZOWEY, hugging izza healthy, not genticatically modified, 100% nachural,  and no fake fillers or syntheticat stuff in a hug. Hugs are healthy, yep uh huh it's for shure.

Lemme tell ya, giving back to my favorito non-profit animal organizations is as good as a giganticat HUG, and it  helps keep my EyeTailYun blood preshure at sea level. Giving back to my CoMEWnity makes me catnap comfy, cuz giving back is like an Alaska King Crab sized dose of shrimps. Itza relaxing to know youza helping others and when youza helps, you get a hug.

Didja ever sneak up on somebody and shout SirPrize (and then hug them?) Well, Me & Myself gonna SirPrize you with a fabucatulous way to shop so you don't drop.  It's shopping frum your cat bed, shopping from da sofa or even while youza multi-cat-tasking on yur fone! It's meowvalous: when you're shopping you're donating money directly to the animal rescue org of YOUR choice. Yep Uh Huh, I'ma telling you  that ADOPT A SHELTER is the mostest meowvalous thing since Seafood Supreme Souffle or Creamy Cannnolis!  Imagine this: your purrchase from the online store will give a portion of that to the shelter of your choice!

Reaching out and pawsatively touching someone can be funtastic. And if you shop, youza gonna drop some moola into yur favorito animal rescue org at the same time. Kind of like a free HUG!  It's EASY and itza FREE too. Just start at  ADOPT A SHELTER  and then  shop yur favorito online retailers, like Amazon, iTunes, Old Navy, PetSmart and a catzillion other great stores - every meowvalous time you buy, they donate!  Life is Catzowey!
Wishing you a nonCATastrophic week and here's my Man Cat Hug for YOU.

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty











September 6, 2011

My Keen Eye For Dining Deezine

Catzowey! Look into my eyes and youza hears me better!  Yep uh huh, itza fur shure youza gonna see what my EyeTailYun self has got to say.

No catnapping today cuz Mail has arrived and I'ma ecstaticat to try the latest dining goodies  Martha Stewart Pet Accessories  has deezined. They're meowvalous materials and doggone cool designs for we Meowsters and my small pooch pals too.  Use them in yur home or when youza traveling cross country in yur LimoOhZeen.  

This product rocks Me & Myself Cuz the  Stay In Place - Place Mat doesn't slip, slide or glide all over my floor, even during my San Franfuncisco earthquakes, and itza got a lip to catch my dropped foodz (pssst can hold yur nip too!). So when I'ma chowing down on my favorito Pasghetti and Meatballs and get a little slippity sloppy, my food still stays on the mat! That makes the Staff happy.  Get comfurtable with yur creamy catpuccino and watch this  Mewvie of Me & Myself In My Dining Room, dining and not whining with my new cool stuff - and thanks to PETSMART youza can get a discount on these items cuz theyza on sale NOWwza MEOWza!

On the lookout for more meowvalous home stuff that gives me a comfurtable & catzowey life style. Hiding out in my UPS Hide-Out box to SirPrize the mail purrson.  No catnapping cuz I hear weeza got more funtasticat home furKneeShings arriving, maybe by plane, train or surfboard!  Pssst, speaking of  surfing, I wanna share something doggone cool with you - meet Buddy the Surfing Dog - my CalEyeFurKneeYah surf pal whooza gonna make you smile!

My crystal cat ball says youza gonna have a nonCATastrophic week.

Ciao & Meow!

GUIDO the Italian Kitty







LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails