January 8, 2012

Believe What You See With A Keen Cat Eye

Catzowey my meowster self just completed the 1st whole entire one hundred purrcent week of the 1st week of the MEW Year and I've seen abundacat stuff with my EyeTailYun cat eyes. Gonna shares some of the 1st week feline fun with youza, but nobody else, just youza.


Holy Cannoli I donned my Man Cat hard hat when Me & Myself toured the deep intricat underground interiors of the San Franfunicsco Chunnel datsa under construction here in The City by the Bay. I declare itza notta seismocat earthquake proof!

It'za short 1st  week of the MEW Year, but my cat eyes were open and I think I saw a Purrrade pass Me & Myself by, and we had no time to say hi or goodbye cuz theyza zipping by.

Itza fur shure in all my 9 Lives,  I wished I wazn't an Oscar Mayer Wiener, but I did wished I  wazza driving dat wonnerful Wienermobile and bamzatini I sees it happened - itz da power of the meowster mind dat makes stuff happen. Yep uh huh datza Me & Myself driving and striving to be a hot diggity dog in the Wienermobile on the Streets of San Franfuncisco! And check out da giganticat weenies on bigster buns in the background! Now datsa way to start da MEW year in fine feline fun fashion. Psssst - this izza no cocktail sausage sized small Smart car!

I see THE END  has come to a meowvalous 1st week of the Mew Year!

Wishing youza a nonCATastrophic week,

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty


5 comments:

Keisha said...

My hooman friend says San Francisco is pretty, and a lot of fun to visit. :)

Cat Chat With Caren And Cody said...

Whoooooooaaaa!!! That's one giant kitty butt!!!! lmao!

My mom said to tell you that years ago she saw the Weiner Mobile at a football game in Cleveland. Mom even got a pin that said "I SAW IT!" with a photo of the weiner mobile on it! YOWZA!!

Love, Cody

Julia Williams said...

Nice butt shot Guido!! I am surprised to see that Wienermobile is spelled that way and even looked it up wiener because I thought it was wrong. It looks weird! But you look cool as always, MOL.

rumpydog said...

Oh Dog! You look like you're about to take flight in that last pic Guido!

The Lee County Clowder said...

Hey, Guido. Hope you and your beans had a nice New Year.

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails