August 6, 2012

Move Over Zucchinis - I Want My Greenies!

Green is sure serene and Me & Myself leans towards the green stuff abundacatically. Didja know good greens don't always come from the land of Jack on that Beanstalk or the by golly he's a Jolly Giant?

Catzowey! Everybody's cat chatting about the Green House effect and what it affects!

Green comes in an array of sizes and surprises and the new SMARTBITES by GREENIES is a surprise for you. Gonna let the cat out of the bag and tells youza my favorito GREENIES now got 3 new meowvalous purrroducts for the meowsters in your life. Theyza full of good stuff, like plants & fish oils & flax seeds too - enough good stuff for your Staff to make Sunday brunch muffins, but youza gonna not wanna share them cuz they're yummy for your tummy!


Nope,  itza not my Meowster-Mug shot!   I luvs luvs luvs anything green, like a giganticat platter of Pasghetti & Pesto sauce. Datsa EyeTailYun fur shure but a bit inky dinky fattening for my buffed Man Cat waistline, and the Greenies treaties are more healthy than a holy Cannoli.

Looks like Me & Myself has the green gene cuz my EyeTailYun eyes are the color of zucchinis and those Smartbites Greenies!

Wishing you a nonCATastrophic week.

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty



7 comments:

Kisu said...

Guido likes Greenies :)

The Island Cats said...

We've been seeing these new greenies around the blogosphere. We gotta try them!

da tabbies o trout towne said...

meowloz dood N grazie two N dont forget de green beer on patrick o saints day !!!

mimi pipino said...

we gonna ask mommy to get uz some ub dez!!!.... we had dem when dey first came out an didn't like toooo much.. but wid new flavors we gonna gib it a go . they be good for u !!!!!!

www.catchinglizards.com

Mimi and the kids

Curly said...

These are delicious noms! :-)

rumpydog.com said...

June Buggie is drooling!

Timmy Tomcat said...

We gonna ask Pops fur TREATS! Pops we need GREENIE TREATS! That should doit. Thanks Guido

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails