August 5, 2013

Checks This Out

Catzowey! I'm not seeing spots or dots but I AM being held in da dark by some critters who's not from EyeTailYah!That means I must have landed near Hollywood! Gotta be checking out my alien pals OR are they checks outing me & myself?

Gonna have a spot in the mewvie 101 Dalmatians  Meet The EyeTailYun Kitty!

 Phew! Meowvalous to find a real deal dude near Hollywood, and I found "Fuddles" and his poppa whooza the illustrator & author of the catzowey FUDDLES book! Pssst, Fuddles real name is not Fuddles nor Guido - psssst again, it's Felix! But datza secret. And MORE pssst, Felix's dad is Frans Vischer! I thinks he's excited to have meeted Me & Myself! Yep Uh Huh!

WOWza MEOWza! Can ya see Fuddles & his poppa have pawsagraphed the book just for Me & Myself?

I'ma NOT sad, but nothing more meowvalous than being cheered up more by the Author & super dooper uber Illustrator of "HOW TO CHEER UP DAD"  and this book izza sneak peak cuz itza being published Spring Time in 2014 (lotsa catnaps between now and then). Me & Myself was shmoozing its secret special edition with the infamous cheery Dad, Signore Fred Koehler . Catzowey Fred made me purr fur shure.

 Always feed your create-a-cative soul after meeting & greeting all the famoso stars of words & pictures in da world of children's books - yep youza purrobably gonna see my book published within my 9 lives fur shure!

I Wish You a NonCATastrophic week!

Ciao & Meow,
GUIDO the Italian Kitty









5 comments:

lennonandjuliets-kitty-talk said...

We wanna read dat book Guido!

Whskr & Dash Kitten said...

Wow great costumes!! And you got a heap of cuddles too!! Will you remind is when the bookmcomes out? It looks so Cute!!

Guido the Italian Kitty said...

Catzowey! Fred's "Cheering UP Dad" book comes out Spring 2014 but youza can pre-purchase it at
http://www.amazon.com/How-Cheer-Dad-Fred-Koehler/dp/0803739222/ref=sr_1_1?s=books&ie=UTF8&qid=1375734335&sr=1-1&keywords=fred+koehler

Anonymous said...

Atsa matta fir you !!! Those beings with the spots were scarry !!!

Brian said...

That looks like quite the book my friend!

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails