July 28, 2013

Save Your Day With A Lil Bit of Love

Catzowey! Life is meowvalous when Me & Myself snuggle with our favorito Book "Love Saves The Day" authored by my meowster pal Homer's momma! Yep uh huh my cat eyes always reading and meeting and greeting cuz that's what makes life Catzowey !

 And itza fur shure that here izza Homer's Momma, the author and cat momma Gwen Cooper cuddling Me & Myself in purrrrstaticat form, and my Staff holding our pawsagraphed copies of her 2 books at the San Francisco SCPA in my City by the Bay.

When Me & Myself are chillaxing in this PAWzishun itza cuz I'ma comfy cat and sending dat lil bit of love and more love across the Planet tooza youza. Yep Uh Huh, cuz Me & Myself izza comfurtable sending out luv cuz it's fur shure that Love Saves The Day!   Hoorayzatini!

And sometimes you gotta go digging but youza finds dat Lil Bit of Love in the strangest places!

Here comes my wishes to YOU for a nonCATastrophic week,

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty













5 comments:

Kitties Blue said...

Guido, that is one crazy position you got going there. What was in the vase that you were so keen on getting? How fun for your mom to meet that author and get some signed books. Enjoy reading them with her. Purrs and hugs, Lily Olivia, Mauricio, Misty May, Giulietta, Fiona, Astrid, Lisbeth and Calista Jo

Lennon & Juliet's Kitty Talk said...

We gonna go check out this book and read all about How Love Saves the Day!

Thanks for sharing this with us!

Diane Matsuura said...

You're so bendable, like pawsghetti.

Julia Williams said...

That's a fantasticat book, I reviewed it for the RPO blog not too long ago.

You are very flexible.

CATachresis said...

That is one book I will read very soon!! Guido, you look very compromised sitting there like that!! mol

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails