October 19, 2014

Knocking The Socks Off Me This Week In A World Series Kind Of Way

CATZOWEY! Youza knows Me & MYself advocates good sportsmanship and playing life with fair meowster manners. BUT the World Series this week gonna be knocking my socks right off my paws!

Lil sisfur Grappa got the vibe for this World Series and she's wearing MY socks! GO Grappa GO izza better to hear than NO Grappa NO!

 Yikes Grappa! You don't wanna get bagged at the World Series! Nope.

Going to this World Series might be a hair raising experience! See ya in Kansas City and YES Dorothy we ARE in Kansas this week - where's Toto?!  If youza not a baseball fan itza OK. Cuz life is just a big ball game where our paws run around the bases of life everyday. It's meowvalous when you gets yourself on just one base and it makes you smile. Yep Uh Huh it's for sure. Me & MYself smiling with YOU this week!

Wishing YOU a GIANT sized  nonCatastrophic week!

Ciao & Meow,
GUIDO the Italian Kitty












5 comments:

Timmy Tomcat said...

Guido looks like you and Grappa are all ready fur a bit WIN!
Purrs
Timmy

Kitties Blue said...

Guido, you can use that rather scary cap as you cheer for the Giants and then for a Hall-o-ween costume. Our dad will be cheering for the Giants, but we think he only has a ball cap. XOCK, Lily Olivia, Mauricio, Misty May, Giulietta, Fiona, Astrid, Lisbeth and Calista Jo

beakbook said...

I'm with Kitties Blue...that hat could double as a Halloween costume, And be sure somebirdie let's the Grappa cat out of the bag!

Guido the Italian Kitty said...

MOL MOL ! Youza all making me purr with your catzowey comments. Lemme check to see if anybody hazza let da Grappa out of da bag yet!

Angel Keisha said...

Baseball is fun. :)

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails