May 3, 2010

Nachural Meowdacine For Fighting Stress

Life is fur shure hecticat these days! Yep uh huh, there's no doubt bout it,  weeza all feeling a mini meowster stressful and that stuff can be putting me, myself and you too into giganticat hiss fits. Those hissy fitties cause da road rages and rages in da grocery store aisle too. But lemme tell youza,  the recipe fur feeling purrky is easy: take 1 of me and 1 of you and smile and immediately datsa da recipe for stress-busting! When weeza got speshule furiends in our lives ittza da bestest nachural meowdacine fur saying arrividerci stress! Even though I gotza da 9 lives, I wanna have abundacat speshule furiends for all my lives cuz that makes me purrzatini and purrs over da martini too!  We got best furiends, new furiends, old furiends, furiends in need, furiends in deed, furiendly takeovers and dontcha furget da furiendly makeovers. 

Furiends can look diffurent but thatza makes the pawsative and 
interesting furiendship! 

Search everywhere with yur eyes wide open cuz youza never knows ....  
yur speshule furiends might be exacticatically in front of you.

Or they may be down down down but still in front of you.

AhTenZeeOhKnee!  YOUza my furiend, so go and have a furiendly nonCATastrophic week! The Cinco de Mayo izza arriving so get creatacative and whip up some furiendly Fishy Tacos datza tacolicious or share a pitcher of Nipgaritas with yur furiends, or invite yur furiends over to catnap in yur Spanish hammock while snoozing in da sun rays! Ole Ole and ay carumbakitty, life is Catzowey!

Ciao & Meow,
GUIDO the Italian Kitty

7 comments:

Jacqueline said...

You are a wise and handsome kitty, Guido!...That's an adorable little friend you have there...Hope you have a fun, happy week sweetheart...xo...Calle, Halle, Sukki

Guido's Professional Photographer said...

I always knew you could lead a cat to water!

Sandra Yagi said...

You and the rodent look like good friends!

Curly said...

I could use a Nipgarita about now, my furiend! Cheers! SKÅL! L'Chaim!

Tigger said...

You are a wise and kind soul Guido. Thinking of you and your family and hoping you are well.

Love,
Tigger and Family (Bob too!)

Daisy said...

No matter how sad you are, a friend can always make you feel better. Guido, you are very right!

Keiko (from Kitty Trio) said...

Hello Guido! You are so cute.
We love friends too! Mummy says we should make friends with each other because we're always smacking each other but never hugging!
Your friend looks very cool!
Purrs, Keiko Kenji & Pricilla

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails