February 10, 2015

Heart To Heart Cat Chat

Catzowey my friends! Rumors circulating faster than a gerbil taking a spinning class,  that we gotta keeps our hearts healthy even for we meowsters who got the 9 lives. Yep Uh HUH itza for sure.

Happy Hearts day coming up on 14th of February so you wanna have your
heart doing dat bumpity bumps bump thingy so youza thinks pinks I think.

 I tells ya, always test the water if youza thinking of sending Happy Hearts Day flowers
to someone, or to you and yourself (nobody knows cuz your secret is safe with
Me & MYself)

My 2 lips wanna tella ya that showers of flowers are always the purrrfecto
Happy Hearts Day present but tulips are not healthy petals for we Meowster cuz
theyza toxic petals. So send something else to you and yourself.

 Dontcha send an armadillo but DO send an organicat pinky pillow !

It's OK if you're not in the pink giftie mode so look meowvalously into my EyeTailYun
mancat eyes to have dat Heart to Heart Cat Chat with Me & MYself- yep uh huh it's
gonna keep your heart doing dat bumpity bumps bump thing.  It's my giftie to meowvalous you & it's a superb envirocatically correct gift cuz it duzn't need wrapping paper. Gotta PURRRtect Mother Earth on Happy Hearts Day.

 I wish you a nonCATastrophic week - and sending you EyeTailYun mancat hugs!

Ciao & Meow
GUIDO the Italian Kitty









5 comments:

Margothecat said...

Happee Valentine's Day, Guido! Mush Lubs, Margo RKN

Lone Star Cats said...

Don't send an armadillo? Oops.

Anonymous said...

Guido, will you be my Valentine? Cuz youza soooooo cute!

The Swiss Cats said...

Happy Valentine's Day ! Purrs

Timmy Tomcat said...

Hey Guido! Happy Valentines Day to you and yours dear furend!

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails