December 31, 2012

Cheers To The MEW Year !

There's a party going on on all around da world and also right here,
Itza a celebration to last all thru the year,
So bring your good times and your laughter too,
Me & Myself gonna celebrate 2013 with YOU !

It's time fur shure to come together, in any kind of weather,
Just shout "Hello sistah, hi ya bruddah & I luvs you too with dat feather".
Come on and celebrate it now,
And I gives youza the Happy Mew Years Kiss that's a real EyeTailYun WOW!

Pop a cork, go to da pawty or be home watching da TeeVee,
Whatever we duz on Mew Years Eve, itza shure Ok with me.

Come on furiends, letza celebrate and I wants youza to hear
Me and Myself hopes 2013 is YOUR Catzowey year.

Happy New Year
and make it a nonCATastrophic one too!

Ciao & Meow
GUIDO the Italian Kitty
 

December 23, 2012

My Meowvalous Holly Dazed Wishes For You

It's almost the night before Cwismus and I'ma here in the City by the Bay,
Wanting to wish you a merry purrfecto Christmas Eve & Buon Natale Day.

My EyeTailYun sock is hanging from the fireplace mantle,
While Me & Myself are chillaxing, listening to dat Messiah by Signore Handle.

I've made my list and got it checked off not once but twice,
Yep uh huh, wishing for Spaghetti & Meatballs served to me by a crew of little well trained mice.

Tis the season to be jolly and whisper something in your ear,
I treasure your furiendship & wishes you the mostest meowvalous New Year.

Buon Natale!

Love,
GUIDO the Italian Kitty




December 17, 2012

It's a Ho Ho Ha Ha Holiday Job

Catzowey! Me & Myself signed up to help Santy Paws spread good cheer. So I grew a beard just like his Ho Ho Ho beard, yep uh huh on my chinny chin chin. Does it makes you grin?
What the Dickens izza going on here? My Signore Scrooge hat is spreading Holly Dazed cheer and better that hat then dressing up as a red-nosed reindeer!
 Bah Humbugzaloni - itza no EyeTailYun baloney, that  Me & Myself are in the Holly Dazed mode cuz I signed up for Santy Paws on the job helper this year.  Hoping good Salami and Sardines are filling my Buon Natale stocking.
 Yep uh huh - itza fur shure my Buon Natale stocking izza real authenticat EyeTailYun - like Me & Myself. Hmmmzatini, how's my Pizza Meowgarita gonna fits in my Cwismus stocking?
 
Making my list, checking it twice! Cuz I knows youza never naughty but always nice. Letza deck out the desk with a twig of holly, might make someone feel an inky dinky bit jolly. Weeza can jingle and mingle and share abundacat Holly Dazed ho ho ho, BUT if youza down South in Australia youza not seeing Cwismus snow! Nope youza not.

Youza can give the envirocatically correct gift in a snap - a Holly Dazed HUG doesn't need to be wrapped.

Wishing you a nonCATastrophic week,

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty





December 10, 2012

Meeting & Greeting Signora Santy Paws

Catzowey! The Signora Santy Paws has dropped by to share some Holly Dazed cheer with Me & Myself. I'ma checking her twice and sheeza seems authenticatically nice.

Whispered the sweet every-things into her ear for her to hear cuz sheeza got a direct connection to Santy Paws himself.
I wanted to get more into the Holly Dazed mode so I borrowed Signora Santy Paws' hat so I could mingle and jingle pawsatively and go Ho Ho Ha Ha Ho, here we go.

 Then Signora Santy Paws suggested a walk through the Winter wonders land forest which was suffering from da drought and didn't get too giganticat sized this year.

Finally, Signora Santy Paws and Me & Myself all took a days long  Catnap cuz weeza been bizzi kitties all day today and purrhaps tomorrow too.

Wrapping uppa the day the Guido way and meowvalous to say "The End".

Wishing YOU a nonCATastrophic week,

Ciao & Meow!

GUIDO the Italian Kitty









December 3, 2012

Tis The Start Of A Season To Have A Reason

Well jingle my EyeTailYun jewels - oopsatini I means ring my swell bells cuz I hears music in the stores playing "Let It Snow, Let It Snow." SO let's go figure out what we duzn't know.

 Tis the season to have a reason to ask yurself  after a whole giganticat year, "why did I tangle uppa those Cwismus lights last year in a hurry and furry?" Well, I don't know!

 But I do know itza the purrfecto time to chime in and speak uppa with where youza wants to put dat 1st ornament! Yep uh huh, itza fur shure dat inspectacatting da tree in a doggone good pawzishun is right and the branches gotta be tight or they're not right for .... Branch Walking!

Bamaztini! No chillaxing at this time of the Year cuz once you knows yur Tree branches can hold ya, then you gotta  hang all the ornamentos! Holy Cannoli youza gonna be ready for an EyeTailYun HollyDaze cocktail or purrhaps a double shot of Catzowey espresso! Remember, it's the start of  a Season to have a a Reason ... so go fur it!

NOW I gotta figures out how to hang my Cwismus Stocking.

Wishing you a nonCATastrophic week & we'll cat chat soon!

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty




















LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails