March 31, 2021

 I’m Flying In a Heavenly Way - FURst Class Too!


Well  well well - they say sometimes ya just don’t know what the cards deal ya and in this case Me and Myself  got dealt dat Kidney Disease in July 2020. So I has the mostest meowvalous Staff on da Planet who helped me on Sunday, yup uh huh on Palm Sunday (psssst I’m an Episcocat so I loves Palm Sunday cuz I can always for the past 14 years play with those palms the Staff used to bring home from dat church)

She helped me cross over the Rainbow Bridge on Sunday March 28th at 12:25pm PST and I knows her heart is broken but I’m so so so grateful to be out of pain and flying FURst class all around Heaven now

Let’s remember the meowvalous times for sure - 
Like hanging out together

I had a job for 13+ years - yup uh huh coMEWting on the famous 
San Franfuncisco Cable Car to my job with my silly Staff!
I loved my job with the very special needs seniors at The ARC of San Francisco
They made me purr - best paycheck ever

Me and Myself just loved loved travel and 
Hello Ha Ha Ha Hawaii always made me
wanna share a Meow Tai with you!


My Staff and me were “Team Guido” and we just grooved going everywhere together
all over the Globe.

My life has been Catzowey purrrrrfecto meeting and greeting 
 famous folks like Santy Paws!

And crazy double  Catzowey! In 2008 I flew on a Jet Plane 
to Hollywood to be on a TeeVee show with dat 
famoso Signore Chuck Woolery.

Signore Jackson Galaxy and me met in Hollywood and in San Franfuncisco
and he said I was not gonna ever be on his TeeVee Show “The Cat From Hell”
Hee Hee Hee

My 13-1/2 years in Animal Assisted Therapy had me on the job
meeting and greeting everybody.


Yup uh huh my life has been meowvalous
But now I’m in a new life just up above looking
down upon all of you and Me & Myself are always hoping 
you’re having a nonCATastrophic Day.

Do me a big favor puhleeeze? 
Give back to your CoMEWnity cuz they needs ya.

AMORE AMICI
Fino al nostro prossimo incontro

LOVE YA FOREVER AND EVER,
Guido the Italian Kitty










March 13, 2021

This Week Everybody Has A Lil Irish In Them

 

Catzowey Catzowey! 
Top O’ Dat Morning wishes and more 
meowvalous good wishes
ya reach dat bottom of your breakfast bowl if
it has dat famous Irish Oatmeal with 
catnip sprinkles ! 
We gonna be cat chatting about a Sea of Green now

  It’s Time for St Catricks Day 
Hooray so put on your green.

Even my EyeTailYun self has some of dat good 
and wild child Irish genes in me - Yup dats what I hear!

                                Ya gotta sparkle and marvel at the Sea of Green this week!
                                              What’s ya gonna wear? I’m curious as a cat

Holy Cannoli ! We’ve been photo bombed 
by My lil sistah Grappa who's
feeling the St Catrick’s Day mood too.

Bottoms up uP UP! 
But with my inky dinky Irish mug dats gonna 
be easy peasy fur sure!

WOWza MEOWza 
I’m all choked up thinking about a snappy
Sea of Green on St Catrick’s Day !!

Wishing you a Non-CATastrophic
St Paddy’s Day!

Amore and EyeTailYun Kitty Hugs,

GUIDO the Italian Kitty



My Meowster Wings Have Arrived & They Fits PURRfect

             Holy Cannoli Me and Myself has wings & flying first clas s too. Meeting and Greeting friends from life on Earth and Up her...