October 10, 2021

October 11 - I Has My Cat Eyes On The EyeTailYun Day Celebrations!

 

BASTA PASTA it’s Happy EyeTailYun Heritage Day

The Day everybody wants to be EyeTailYun!

Wearing the country colors works meowvalously on me


If ya wanna be EyeTailYun on this special meowvalous day

then ya gotta look EyeTailYun..yup uh huh it’s for sure 


When ya think of EyeTailyun fun folks ya may think of

Pasghetti & Meatzaballs Chefs or a Holy Connoli Baker


And if ya wanna thinks of something wonderfully wildly EyeTailYun, 
then 
 think of my sistah Grappa cuz she’s got da booze bottles
named after her wild self!

Happy Columbus Day YUP it’s also Happy EyeTailYun Heritage Day
Whatsa ever ya call it, Happy Day Wishes Tooza Youza!

Amore from ME & Myself up at the 
Heavenly Catpuccino Cloud Cafe
Where we celebrate everything, everyday, and
my MasterCatCard has no limits anyway!

CIAO AND MEOW
GUIDO the Italian Kitty

September 8, 2021

PURRRfect Time To Play Ball

 

Well Take ME and MYSELF out to dat ballpark!
But being up up up here at the Heavenly Catpuccino Cloud Cafe
I’ve got dat birdies eye view of my City By The Bay

Holy Cannoli - I used my MasterCat Card to buy a ticket with a closer view! 
Up here in the Heavenly place we have no limit on charging to our cards...
Wouldn’t you? 
And looks like I forgot to roll my mancat fur off my hat ... dangzatini! 
Looking like a cat been sleeping on my hat Or is it a Cat In My Hat?

Pssst ... it’s the rocking and rolling Baseball look - kinda hip hopster
dontcha think?


My super Giant friends made this Baseball card for me
so so so many years ago when I was playing ball in my hey day!
Do ya think it might be sold on e-Bay for 
a catzillion bucks?


Look at ME & MYSELF meeting & greeting the 
San Francisco Giants mascot LouSeal 10 years ago 
Dontcha think LouSeal was over the moon to meet me? Hee Hee

So Folks - I loves ya so so so much 
And as always I’m wishing you a NonCATastrophic week
Remember it’s September, a fine time to chase a ball till October then
ball chasing time is UH-OH-ver!!

Ciao & Meow
GUIDO the Italian Kitty



August 3, 2021

A Gotcha Day ANY Day Is A Purrrrfecto Day

                                                                       

 
  August 4, 2006
Me and Myself are being considered for a Forever Home 
                             PSSSST ... dats my real sistah Aurelia on the right yup uh huh                            

                                              Hooray it's my Gotcha Day - yup August 4, 2006                               

                                  Ecstaticat I got a new home and a built-in Momma Cat - Baci!


                                    Mama Baci cuddled me from day one and made me her son


                                             Hey I'm EyeTailYun so I learned to love Pizza early


                                   I sure did become an Enviro-Kitty early - purrrtecting paper!


                                    I got stuck with a Staff who went nutzo holding me up up up!


                                                And I had doggone funtasticat play dates too!


                               In the new forever home it's impurrrtant to learn how to do dishes!


                                            Holy Cannoli ! I gots the VINO Boxes - great forts!


                                            I learned Gymnasticats early- Yup uh huh  I did!


                                       PURRROBABLY an Olympics move.. dontcha think?


                                        Don't tell anybody but I was always a smitten kitten! 


                                          THE END of MY GREAT GOTCHA DAY STORY

                         August 4, 2006 was dat bestest day of my life ever

 

                                        Wishing you a NONcatastrophic week!

                                           Amore & Kitty Hugs from Heaven!

                                         GUIDO the Italian Kitty

                                                              

                                     

July 3, 2021

Feeling Flagtasticat on America’s Birthday


 Flags furl and unfurl on the 4th of July in the USA  - yup uh huh  cuz it’s our Fourth of July - it’s Flagtasticat!

Yup uh huh, I’m paw meowsaging from up above at The Heavenly 
CloudCatpuccino Cafe! I’m loving life up here and don’t have Staff telling me what I cannot eat! Hee Hee Hee


It’s the awesome 4th of July weekend in my USA and for abundacat years I loved dressing up in the Red White & Blue too cuz I’m a patrioticat - Me and Myself was always large and in charge of the festivities on 4th of July.


 I had the dual Pusssports 
in Italy and USA so I celebrates on 4th of July in USA 
then I celebrates Columbus Day EyeTailYun style in October in USA .



There’s nothing corny about the Fourth of July! 


I wanna you and yours to be safe down there 
on Planet Earth for this 1st Happy 4th in a looooooong time,
 and paws up 
that your 4th of July
 is non Catastrophic too.

Ciao and Meow and abundacat Man Cat Hugs To You!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty 
(just a little up above ya)










 
  


April 15, 2021

My Meowster Wings Have Arrived & They Fits PURRfect

             Holy Cannoli Me and Myself has wings & flying first class too.
Meeting and Greeting friends from life on Earth and Up here too at the
Heavenly Catpuccino Cafe.
 
I kinda likes not having to watch my Man Cat waistline now
Howza you doing?
Lemme know cuz my heavenly Wi-Meow-Fi is meowvalous up here.

Wishing you a PURRRfecto abundacatical NonCatAstrophic Week

 OODLES of AMORE,
GUIDO the Italian Kitty
 
                               

                                
 

March 31, 2021

 I’m Flying In a Heavenly Way - FURst Class Too!


Well  well well - they say sometimes ya just don’t know what the cards deal ya and in this case Me and Myself  got dealt dat Kidney Disease in July 2020. So I has the mostest meowvalous Staff on da Planet who helped me on Sunday, yup uh huh on Palm Sunday (psssst I’m an Episcocat so I loves Palm Sunday cuz I can always for the past 14 years play with those palms the Staff used to bring home from dat church)

She helped me cross over the Rainbow Bridge on Sunday March 28th at 12:25pm PST and I knows her heart is broken but I’m so so so grateful to be out of pain and flying FURst class all around Heaven now

Let’s remember the meowvalous times for sure - 
Like hanging out together

I had a job for 13+ years - yup uh huh coMEWting on the famous 
San Franfuncisco Cable Car to my job with my silly Staff!
I loved my job with the very special needs seniors at The ARC of San Francisco
They made me purr - best paycheck ever

Me and Myself just loved loved travel and 
Hello Ha Ha Ha Hawaii always made me
wanna share a Meow Tai with you!


My Staff and me were “Team Guido” and we just grooved going everywhere together
all over the Globe.

My life has been Catzowey purrrrrfecto meeting and greeting 
 famous folks like Santy Paws!

And crazy double  Catzowey! In 2008 I flew on a Jet Plane 
to Hollywood to be on a TeeVee show with dat 
famoso Signore Chuck Woolery.

Signore Jackson Galaxy and me met in Hollywood and in San Franfuncisco
and he said I was not gonna ever be on his TeeVee Show “The Cat From Hell”
Hee Hee Hee

My 13-1/2 years in Animal Assisted Therapy had me on the job
meeting and greeting everybody.


Yup uh huh my life has been meowvalous
But now I’m in a new life just up above looking
down upon all of you and Me & Myself are always hoping 
you’re having a nonCATastrophic Day.

Do me a big favor puhleeeze? 
Give back to your CoMEWnity cuz they needs ya.

AMORE AMICI
Fino al nostro prossimo incontro

LOVE YA FOREVER AND EVER,
Guido the Italian Kitty










March 13, 2021

This Week Everybody Has A Lil Irish In Them

 

Catzowey Catzowey! 
Top O’ Dat Morning wishes and more 
meowvalous good wishes
ya reach dat bottom of your breakfast bowl if
it has dat famous Irish Oatmeal with 
catnip sprinkles ! 
We gonna be cat chatting about a Sea of Green now

  It’s Time for St Catricks Day 
Hooray so put on your green.

Even my EyeTailYun self has some of dat good 
and wild child Irish genes in me - Yup dats what I hear!

                                Ya gotta sparkle and marvel at the Sea of Green this week!
                                              What’s ya gonna wear? I’m curious as a cat

Holy Cannoli ! We’ve been photo bombed 
by My lil sistah Grappa who's
feeling the St Catrick’s Day mood too.

Bottoms up uP UP! 
But with my inky dinky Irish mug dats gonna 
be easy peasy fur sure!

WOWza MEOWza 
I’m all choked up thinking about a snappy
Sea of Green on St Catrick’s Day !!

Wishing you a Non-CATastrophic
St Paddy’s Day!

Amore and EyeTailYun Kitty Hugs,

GUIDO the Italian Kitty



October 11 - I Has My Cat Eyes On The EyeTailYun Day Celebrations!

  BASTA PASTA it’s Happy EyeTailYun Heritage Day The Day everybody wants to be EyeTailYun ! Wearing the country colors works meowvalously on...