October 10, 2021

October 11 - I Has My Cat Eyes On The EyeTailYun Day Celebrations!

 

BASTA PASTA it’s Happy EyeTailYun Heritage Day

The Day everybody wants to be EyeTailYun!

Wearing the country colors works meowvalously on me


If ya wanna be EyeTailYun on this special meowvalous day

then ya gotta look EyeTailYun..yup uh huh it’s for sure 


When ya think of EyeTailyun fun folks ya may think of

Pasghetti & Meatzaballs Chefs or a Holy Connoli Baker


And if ya wanna thinks of something wonderfully wildly EyeTailYun, 
then 
 think of my sistah Grappa cuz she’s got da booze bottles
named after her wild self!

Happy Columbus Day YUP it’s also Happy EyeTailYun Heritage Day
Whatsa ever ya call it, Happy Day Wishes Tooza Youza!

Amore from ME & Myself up at the 
Heavenly Catpuccino Cloud Cafe
Where we celebrate everything, everyday, and
my MasterCatCard has no limits anyway!

CIAO AND MEOW
GUIDO the Italian Kitty

Easter Is The Time To Be EGG-Static !

Didja know it’s me?  Nah youza thinks it’s dat  famoso Bunny dude who devours carrots by the hours! Yup Uh HUH I used to check out those  ca...